Gila Co. Elected Officials

Tommie Cline Martin Republican *County Supervisor District 1
Tim Humphrey Republican *County Supervisor District 2
Woody Cline Republican *County Supervisor District 3
Deborah Hughes Republican *County Assessor
Bradley Beauchamp  Republican  *County Attorney 
Sadie Jo Bingham Republican *County Recorder 
Roy Sandoval Republican  *County School Superintendent
Adam Shepherd  Republican  *County Sheriff
Debora Savage   Democrat  *County Treasurer
Bryan Chambers Republican *Superior Court Judge Division I 
Timothy Wright Republican  **Superior Court Judge Division II 
Anita Escobedo  Democrat  **Clerk of the Superior Court 
Jess Bolinger Democrat  **Justice of the Peace Globe 
Dorothy Little  Republican  **Justice of the Peace Payson 
Ruben Mancha  Democrat  **Constable Globe 
Tony McDaniel Republican  **Constable Payson
Gila County Republican Precinct Committeemen 2014-2016
Chairperson, Gary Morris
Precinct Max No. Name Date Elected/ Appointed
Globe 2 1 David “Brian” Schoenewal A2014
Globe 6 3 Judy Alexander A 2014
Globe 6 John “Dan” Alexander A 2014
Globe 6 James B Rasmussen A 2014
East Globe 3 Scott Shumway A 2014
East Globe Samuel I Moorhead A 2014
East Globe Diana Wheeler A 2014
Miami 1 2 Angel Medina A 2014
Miami 1 Louisa Medina A 2014
Claypool 1 3 Emelie Plunkette A 2014
Claypool 2 3 Darrell Stubbs A 2014
Payson 2 8 Shirley J Dye A 2014
Payson 2 George Chrisman A 2014
Payson 2 Craig Thompson A 2014
Payson 2 Darlene Younker A 2014
Payson 2
Payson 3 11 Cliff Potts A 2014
Payson 3 Lolly Hathhorn A 2014
Payson 3 Stanley Hathhorn A 2014
Payson 3 Elouise Justice A 2014
Payson 3 Glen Galster A 2014
Payson 3 Suecarol Schuler A 2014
Payson 4 5 Dick Williams A 2014
Payson 5 7 Anita L Christy A 2014
Payson 5 Thomas E Christy A 2014
Payson 5 Norma Fallers A 2014
Payson 5 Roger Kreimeyer A 2014
Payson 5 Mark Kirch A 2014
Payson 5 Kathleen Low A 2014
Payson 5 W “Bill” M Powers A 2014
Payson 6 5 Elizabeth Silcock A 2014
Payson 7 4 Vickie Cool A 2014
Payson 7 Brenda Barton A 2014
Payson 7 Gregory D Friestad A 2014
Payson 7 Sharyn C Friestad A 2014
Payson 8 6 Nancy A Cox A 2014
Payson 8 Wanda Peterson Randall A 2014
Payson 8 Georgia Salwitz A 2014
Payson 8 Patricia Steely A 2014
Pine-Straw West 7 Jeanne Fuller E 2012
Pine-Straw West Kathie Mickley E 2012
Pine-Straw West Michael W Mickley E 2012
Pine-Straw West Gary Preston Morris E 2012
Pine-Straw West Charlotte Mortensen E 2012
Pine-Straw West Marvin Mortensen E 2012
Pine-Straw West David Prechtel E 2012
Star Valley 9 William D Roehr A 2014
Star Valley Patricia Ihle A 2014
Star Valley Don Knoner A 2014
Star Valley Marylyn Knoner A 2014
Star Valley Andy McKinney A 2014
Tonto Basin 5 Madra Bernard E 2012
Tonto Basin Patricia Roberson E 2012
Whispering Pines 2 Anne Ascoli E 2012
Don M Ascoli E 2012